GDPR souhlas

Collected Information and its Usage

The Operator may state conditions of providing certain personal User data for access to www.korado.com as part of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data and any other relevant legislation, as amended. In this case, the Operator will use this information in compliance with applicable laws and regulations. The User agrees with the usage of personal data by the Operator by providing his/her data.

Provision of Personal Data

The Operator cooperates with entities which provide various services. These entities, provided they are authorised to do so, may use the personal data of the User and will use this information only to carry out their duties and they must not use it for any other purpose. The Operator will not sell, or provide or otherwise disclose personal information to any third parties.

The Operator reserves the right to use or provide any data which may be required to comply with legislation to protect the integrity of the network, to meet a User’s requirements or in court proceedings and investigation in the public interest.

If the User wishes to change his/her personal data which the Operator has about him/her, he/she may send his/her request by e-mail to info@praguebest.cz or to the postal address of the Operator listed on the web page on copyrights.

Third Party Code

We use coding from Google, Inc. (“Google”) on this website which helps us to analyse the behaviour of website visitors.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics provided by Google. Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files stored in a user’s computer, enabling an analysis of the use of a website by Users. The information regarding the use of the website (including the User’s IP address) generated by these cookies will be sent by Google and stored on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating the use of the website and compiling reports on its activity which are used for its Operators and to provide other services relating to website activities and Internet usage. Google can also provide this information to third parties if required by law, or if the third parties process the information for Google. Google will not link a User’s IP address with any other data that is available. A User may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on his/her browser; however please note that if you do so, you will not be able to use the full functionality of this site. By using this site you agree with the use of the data about you by Google, in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You can find detailed information on Google Analytics and Data Protection at: http://www.google.com/intl/cs/privacy/privacy-policy.html.

If you wish to avoid tracking, you can install an add-on to your web browser: (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout).

Cookies

"Cookies" are pieces of information that are transferred from a website to a computer’s hard disk. Cookies enable the website to remember important information that will make further usage easier.

Like most websites, the Operator's website uses cookies. Based on anonymous data objects, the Operator monitors such things as the total number of visitors to these web pages.

If the User does not want to use cookies or he/she wants the Internet browser to announce the use of cookies, he/she must select the appropriate option in his/her Internet browser. If the User disables all cookies, he/she will not be able to use certain functions of this website.

Links to Other Websites

The web pages on www.korado.com contain links to sites that are not under the Operator’s control. If a User visits any of these sites, he/she should understand their protection of personal data. The Operator is not responsible for procedures and policies of other entities.

Changes in Policy of Personal Data Protection

The Operator reserves the right to amend and change its policy of protection of personal data at any time; the current policy will always be stated on these pages.

Users’ Behaviour

When using this website, the User must not interfere with the security of these pages, and he/she cannot use the sites to transmit dangerous files and may not attempt to enter non-public sections of this site. The User is also obliged to respect the Operator’s copyright on these pages.

Trademarks

Some of the names or designations of products and companies mentioned on these pages may be trademarks of their respective owners and are protected by applicable legislation. In order to continue using them, it is necessary to become familiar with these regulations.

Responsibility and Legal Jurisdiction

Any risks to the User resulting from the use of these web pages lie exclusively on the part of the User and the Operator takes no responsibility for such. Any dispute arising in connection with the use of these web pages will be dealt with by the relevant court in the Czech Republic and in accordance with the laws of the Czech Republic.

Any provisions of these Regulations which become unenforceable for any reason shall be considered to be separable from the remaining provisions for which the validity and enforceability will not be affected.

Kontaktujte násNahoru
Infolinka: 800 111 506 Napište nám